One-thousand-four-hundred-eleven stories have been told at twenty-five hot springs, under the open sky over the Gemmi, or by the waters of the Dala in the Romance, Germanic, Anglo-Saxon and Indo-Germanic languages, languages of the Orient and the Occident. On the bâteau ivre, playing dice with words, the die is thrown, heard and seen, etched in the cliff face and loved by the audience:

Surname First name Country, Festival(s)Name Country, Festival(s)

Accerboni Laura, Switzerland, 2016
Achleitner Friedrich, Austria, 2003
Adair Gilbert, Great Britain, 2000
Adler Laurent, Switzerland
Adonis, Syria/Lebanon, 2016, 2023
Aira César, Argentina, 2016
Airen read from Deef Pirmasens, Germany, 2010
Albath Maike, Germany, 2023
Albus Anita, Germany, 2008
Ali Eman, UAE, 2019
Ališanka Eugenijus, Lithuania, 2009
Alleman Urs, Switzerland, 2010
Al-Saedi Maryam, UAE, 2019
al-Tahawi Miral, Egypt, 2003
Altaras Adriana, Germany, 2011
Amin Nora, Egypt, 2019
Ammar Angelica, Spain, 2019
Andruchowytsch Juri, Ukraine, 2004, 2007
Arjouni Jakob, Germany, 2001
Artmann Emily, Austria, 2021
Artmann H.C., Austria, 1996
Aschenwald Hans, Austria, 2004
Assmann Aleida, Germany, 2019
Assmann Jan, Germany, 2019
Augstburger Urs, Switzerland, 2004, 2007
Bachmann Dieter, Switzerland, 2002
Bachtyar Ali, Iraq/Kurdistan, 2017
Bäcker Dirk, Germany
Bahéchar Souad, Morocco, 2003 – presented by Rolf Hermann
Baldwin James, USA, 2011
Bán Zsófia, Hungary, 2016
Bánk Zsuzsa, Hungary/Germany, 2006
Barbetta María Cecilia, Argentina/Germany, 2019
Bärfuss Lukas, Switzerland, 2008, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2021, 2022, 2023
Bartis Attila, Hungary, 2006
Basil Priya, Great Britain, 2019, 2021
Bator Joanna, Poland, 2014
Bauer Christoph W., Austria, 2012, 2015
Bayamack-Tam Emmanuelle, France, 2018, 2022
Bazyar Shida, Germany, 2021
Begag Azouz, France, 2017
Benoziglio Jean-Luc, Switzerland, 2006
Beqiri Shaip, Albania
Berg Sibylle, Germany
Berger Clemens, Austria, 2013
Bernard Jay, Great Britain, 2022
Bernasconi Yari, Switzerland, 2021
Beyer Marcel, Germany, 2004, 2015
Bianconi Vanni, Switzerland, 2018
Bichsel Peter, Switzerland, 2003, 2012
Bieri Martin, Switzerland, 2021 – presented by Daniela Koch and Liliane Studer
Bille S. Corinna, Switzerland, 2015
Biller Maxim, Germany, 2016
Bischof Alois, Switzerland, 2001
Bitow Andrej, Russia, 2009
Bodrozic Marica, Croatia, 2006
Boehm Omri, Israel/Germany, 2023
Böhmer Paulus, Germany, 2001
Borchers Elisabeth, Germany, 2003
Borkovec Petr, Czechia, 2004, 2019
Brassinga Anneke, Netherlands, 2015
Bremer Jan Peter, Germany, 2000
Bros. Zas., Switzerland
Bruhin Anton, Switzerland, 2004
Buffat Romain, Switzerland, 2021
Burnside John, England, 2013
Buti Roland, Switzerland, 2015
Bütler Monika, Switzerland, 2021
Cadonau Gianna Olinda, Switzerland, 2018
Caffari Marie, Switzerland
Camartin Iso, Switzerland, 2001, 2009
Camenisch Arno, Switzerland, 2010, 2013, 2018, 2023
Cantieni Monica, Switzerland
Capus Alex, Switzerland
Carmel Anja, Switzerland
Carson Anne, Canada, 2016
Castán Carlos, Spain, 2001
Cavelty Gion Mathias, Switzerland
Charafeddine Chaza, Lebanon, 2023
Cheheltan Amir Hassan, Iran, 2013
Chirikure Chirikure, Zimbabwe, 2012
Christophersen Jan, Germany, 2009
Chryssopulos Christos, Greece, 2019
Clausen Martin, Switzerland
Cohen Ira, USA, 2005
Cornuz Odile, Switzerland, 2016
Corobca Liliana, Romania, 2014
Ćosić Bora, Serbia, 2016
Cuneo Anne, Switzerland, 2000, 2009
Danieli Enrico, Switzerland, 2001
Danyi Zoltán, Hungary/Serbia, 2019
Dapunt Roberta, Italy, 2018
de Botton Alain, Great Britain, 2002
de Carlo Andrea, Italy, 2010
de Moor Margriet, Netherlands, 2006
de Roulet Daniel, Switzerland
Dean Martin R., Switzerland
Dedovic Dragoslav, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Deville Patrick, France, 2007
Dewulf Jeroen, Belgium, 2001
Di Corcia Laura, Switzerland, 2021
Dieterle Bettina, Switzerland, 2002
Dimitrow Lydia, Germany, 2022
Diome Fatou, Senegal, 2008
Djebar Assia, Algeria, 2001
Djian Philippe, France, 2005
Dobelli Rolf, Switzerland, 2010
Dragoman György, Hungary, 2009
Drawert Kurt, Germany, 2013
Dusapin Elisa Shua, Switzerland, 2019
Duve Karen, Germany, 2003
Egger Oswald, Austria, 2018
Enzensberger Theresia, Germany, 2019
Erpenbeck Jenny, Germany, 2005, 2008
Faber Katharina, Switzerland, 2002, 2005, 2008, 2014
Fadanelli Guillermo J., Mexico, 2007
Falkner Gerhard, Germany, 2015
Falkner Brigitta, Austria, 2018
Federman Raymond, USA, 2005
Fehr Michael, Switzerland, 2017
Feldman Deborah, USA, 2016
Ferrari Jérôme, France, 2016
Fian Antonio, Austria, 2001, 2006, 2014
Filipenko Sasha, Belarus, 2021, 2022
Fioretos Aris, Sweden/Germany, 2014
Fischer Christine, Switzerland, 2004
Flahaut Thomas, Switzerland, 2023
Florescu Catalin Dorian, Switzerland, 2001
Florian Filip, Romania, 2018
Flükiger Isabelle, Switzerland, 2013
Foer Jonathan Safran, USA, 2013
Franck Katharina, Germany, 2002
Franzobel, Austria, 2000
Freidig Marianne, Germany
Freitas Angélica, Brazil, 2021
Frey Eleonore, Switzerland
Gahse Zsuzsanna, Hungary, 2006, 2016
Ganzfried Daniel, Switzerland
Gauss Karl-Markus, Austria, 2016, 2019
Gauthier Laure, France, 2023
Geiser Christoph, Switzerland, 2017, 2023
Genoux Claire, Switzerland, 2019
Gisler Rebecca, Switzerland, 2021
Glantschnig Helga, Austria, – in cooperation with the Literaturhaus Zürich
Goebbels Heiner, Germany, 2017
Goetsch Daniel, Switzerland, 2004, 2009
Gomringer Nora, Germany, 2007, 2013, 2017, 2018
Gospodinov Georgi, Bulgaria, 2017
Graf Roman, Switzerland, 2014
Greenlaw Lavinia, Great Britain, 2002, 2019
Grigorcea Dana, Switzerland, 2021
Grjasnowa Olga, Germany, 2012
Gronius Jörg W., Germany, 2000
Grossman David, Israel, 2015
Gruber Sabine, Austria, 2000, 2007, 2012, 2016
Grünbein Durs, Germany, 2001, 2007, 2014, 2019
Grünberg Arnon, Holland, 2005
Gugić Sandra, Austria, 2015
Guo Xiaolu, China/Great Britain, 2018
Gustafsson Lars, Sweden, 2005
Gygax Hans, Switzerland, 2003
Haas Wolf, Austria, 2001
Habila Helon, Nigeria, 2013
Haddad Fawwaz, Syria, 2015
Halter Jürg, Switzerland, 2018, 2021
Hamilton-Paterson James, Great Britain
Händl Klaus, Austria, 2014
Hänny Reto, Switzerland, 2006
Hapeyeva Volha, Belarus, 2021
Haratischwili Nino, Germany/Georgia, 2015
Haskell John, USA, 2007
Haslinger Josef, Austria, 2006
Hass Amira, Israel, 2003
Hein Christoph, Germany, 2007
Heisl Heinz D., Austria
Hell Bodo, Austria, 2004, 2014
Helle Heinz, Switzerland, 2023
Herbst Alban Nikolai, Germany
Hermann Judith, Germany, 2004, 2009, 2015, 2023
Hermann Rolf, Switzerland, 2011, 2017, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023
Hettche Thomas, Germany, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2015
Hmine Alexandre, Switzerland, 2021
Hodjak Franz, Germany, 2003
Hofmann Michael, Great Britain, 2002
Hohler Franz, Switzerland, 2012, 2017
Hoppe Felicitas, Germany, 2018
Hotschnig Alois, Austria, 2003, 2010, 2022
Hünger Nancy, Germany, 2023
Huonder Silvio, Switzerland
Hürlimann Thomas, Switzerland, 2015
Hvorecky Michal, Slovakia, 2003
Imhasly Pierre, Switzerland, 2002, 2005, 2015
Inokai Yael, Switzerland, 2023
Italiano Federico, Italy, 2019
Ito Hiromi, Japan, 2022
Ivanov Petra, Switzerland, 2005
Jäckle Nina, Germany, 2004
Jandl Andreas, Germany, 2019
Janesch Sabrina, Germany, 2011
Janovjak Pascal, Switzerland, 2022
Jaschke Gerhard, Austria, 2000
Jerofejew Viktor, Russia, 2016
Jones Gail, Australia, 2014
Jones Lloyd, New Zealand, 2016
Jonke Gert, Austria, 2002, 2005
Jörimann Albert, Switzerland
Jula Rudolph, Switzerland
Jurjew Oleg, Germany, 2011, 2012
Kampmann Anja, Germany, 2017
Kandasamy Meena, India, 2015
Kapielski Thomas, Germany, 2000, 2014, 2015
Karasholi Adel, Syria, 2005
Karl FX, Germany, 2003
Kässens Wend, Germany
Kaygusuz Sema, Turkey, 2014
Kemény István, Hungary, 2011
Kempker Birgit, Germany
Kenessey Anne-Marie, Switzerland, 2015
Kennedy A.L., Great Britain, 2002
Kermani Navid, Germany,, 2012, 2014
Kerschbaumer Marie-Thérèse, Austria, 2000
Kettenbach Hans Werner, Germany, 2004
Kim Anna, Austria, 2009, 2017, 2023
Kinsky Esther, Germany, 2014, 2018
Kissina Julia, Ukraine, 2016
Kleinknecht Olivia, Germany
Klotz Konrad, Switzerland
Kluge Alexander, Germany, 2007
Koch Ariane, Switzerland, 2023
Kofler Gerhard, Austria
Kofler Werner, Austria, 2002, 2006, 2008
Köhler Hartmut, Germany, 2002
Köhler Barbara, Germany, 2016
Komarek Alfred, Austria, 2002
Kracht Christian, Switzerland, 2022
Kramer Pascale, Switzerland, 2003, 2009, 2014, 2023
Krasznahorkai László, Hungary, 2008, 2010
Kraus Chris, Germany, 2017
Krause Thilo, Switzerland/Germany, 2018
Krauss Nicole, USA, 2012, 2013
Kreidl Margret, Austria, 2005
Kretzen Friederike, Germany, 2000
Krog Antjie, South Africa, 2013
Krüger Michael, Germany, 2013
Kugler Lena, Germany, 2001
Künzle Marianne, Switzerland, 2022
Kurkow Andrej, Ukraine, 2001, 2008
Kushner Stephen, USA, 2005
Laederach Jürg, Switzerland, 2007, 2012
Lafargue Jéròme, France, 2010
Lange Hartmut, Germany, 2013
Lange-Müller Katja, Germany, 2011, 2013
Lanthaler Kurt, Austria, 2000
Lappert Rolf, Switzerland, 2010
Layaz Michel, Switzerland, 2014
Le Tellier Hervé, France, 2012, 2022
Lehmann Barbara, Germany, 2015
Lendle Jo, Germany, 2013
Lentz Michael, Germany, 2010, 2023
Lenz Pedro, Switzerland, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2016, 2019, 2022
Leutenegger Gertrud, Switzerland, 2013
Leviston Frances, Great Britain, 2019
Lewinsky Charles, Switzerland, 2023
Lewitscharoff Sibylle, Germany, 2003, 2009, 2012, 2017
Lichtenfeld Monika, Germany, 2008
Liebert Juliane, Germany, 2022
Lier Johanna, Switzerland, 2000, 2019
Liessmann Konrad Paul, Austria, 2015 – presented by Katharina Faber und Benjamin Moser
Lispector Clarice, Brazil, 2014
Lleshanaku Luljeta, Albania, 2013
Loetscher Hugo, Switzerland, 2001, (2009)
Loup Douna, Switzerland, 2012
Lüscher Jonas, Switzerland, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2021, 2022
Madzirov Nikola, Macedonia, 2017
Magnusson Kristof, Germany, 2010
Maisel Lukas, Switzerland, 2021
Makumbi Jennifer, Great Britain/Uganda, 2023
Małecki Jakub, Poland, 2021
Maljartschuk Tanja, Ukraine/Austria, 2013, 2014, 2019, 2022
Mannhart Urs, Switzerland, 2005, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2022
Manz Hans, Switzerland, 2000
Marani Diego, Italy
Maret Julien, Switzerland, 2015
Marewski Nina Maria, Germany/Switzerland, 2011
Markaris Petros, Greece, 2019
Maron Monika, Germany, 2017
Marouane Leïla, Algeria, 2001
Maroufi Abbas, Iran, 2001
Martynova Olga, Russia, 2011
Mattes Eva, Germany, 2012
McCann Colum, USA, 2007
McCarten Anthony, New Zealand, 2012
Meddeb Abdelwahab, Tunisia, 2003
Meier Helen, Switzerland, 2000
Meizoz Jérôme, Switzerland, 2023
Melandri Francesca, Italy, 2019
Melchor Fernanda, Mexico, 2019
Melo Patrícia, Switzerland, 2021
Menasse Robert, Austria, 2007, 2017, 2023
Menasse Eva, Germany, 2021
Mengiste Maaza, Ethiopia/USA, 2014
Meruane Lina, Chile, 2017
Merz Klaus, Switzerland, 2002, 2005
Mettler Michel, Switzerland, 2007
Michon Pierre, France, 2008
Micieli Francesco, Switzerland, 2011
Mingels Annette, Switzerland, 2007
Mishra Pankaj, India, 2016
Mohamed Nadifa, Somalia/England, 2014
Molinari Gianna, Switzerland, 2019
Monioudis Perikles, Switzerland, 2004
Monnerat Roger, Switzerland, 2000, 2002, 2006, 2012, 2013
Mora Terézia, Germany, 2000, 2005, 2009, 2014, 2019
Morales Cristina, Spain, 2022
Mort Valžhyna, Belarus, 2011
Mosebach Martin, Germany, 2002
Moser Benjamin, Netherlands/USA, 2014
Moser Milena, Switzerland, 2010
Mouron Quentin, Switzerland, 2017
Muggenthaler Johannes, Germany, 2005
Müller Herta, Germany, 2004, 2009
Mungan Murathan, Turkey, 2018
Münzner Andreas, Switzerland, 2002
Muschg Adolf, Switzerland, 2016, 2019
Myftiu Bessa, Albania, 2010
Nádas Péter, Hungary, 2008, 2018
Nadj Abonji Melinda, Switzerland, 2011, 2018
Naudé Charl-Pierre, South Africa, 2014
Ndiaye Marie, France, 2008, 2022
Neumann Kurt, Austria
Niedermann Andreas, Switzerland
Nielsen Madame, Denmark, 2019
Nizon Paul, Switzerland
Oliver José, Germany, 2001, 2007
Olmi Véronique, France, 2008
Oskamp Katja, Germany, 2008, 2015
Otoo Sharon Dodua, Germany, 2017, 2021
Owuor Yvonne Adhiambo, Kenya, 2021
Pajak Frédéric, Switzerland, 2016
Palmen Connie, Netherlands, 2013
Parameswaran Rajesh, India/USA, 2023
Paris Heidi, Germany
Parks Tim, Great Britain, 2017
Pastior Oskar, Germany, 2003
Pauls Alan, Argentina, 2019
Peltzer Ulrich, Germany, 2008
Pepys Samuel, Great Britain, 2011 – read from Gerd Haffmans and Monika Schärer
Perren Ernesto, Switzerland
Person Jutta, Germany, 2018
Pfammatter Christine, Switzerland, 2009, 2018
Pistor Katharina, USA, 2022
Pock Rosa, Austria, 2015
Pohl Klaus, Germany, 2023
Poschenrieder Christoph, Germany, 2010
Präauer Teresa, Austria, 2022
Preiwuß Kerstin, Germany, 2012
Prizkau Anna, Germany, 2021
QRT, Germany, 2000
Raeber Yves, Switzerland, 2023
Rajčić Dragica, Switzerland, 2016
Rakha Youssef, Egypt, 2016
Rakusa Ilma, Switzerland, 2004, 2018
Rampolokeng Lesego, South Africa, 2000
Rauschenbach Bernd, Germany, 2000
Redl Harry, Canada, 2005
Reemtsma Jan Philipp, Germany, 2016
Regener Sven, Germany, 2002
Reichen Roland, Switzerland, 2006
Reitzer Angelika, Austria, 2010
Richner Karin, Switzerland, 2006
Riechelmann Cord, Germany, 2018
Riedle Gabriele, Germany, 2006, 2022
Rifka Fuad, Syria, 2005
Rinck Monika, Germany, 2007, 2021
Ritte Romy, Germany/France, 2022
Ritte (OULIPO) Jürgen, France, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2022
Roes Michael, Germany, 2002
Rossbacher Verena, Austria, 2009
Rötzer Andreas, Germany, 2015
Rozier Gilles, France, 2004
Rühm Gerhard, Germany, 2008
Rühmann Karl, Switzerland, 2022, 2023
Rushdie Salman, England/India, 2013
Rychner Antoinette, Switzerland, 2019
Ryser Simona, Switzerland, 2008
Ryser Werner, Switzerland, 2015
Sabuschko Oksana, Ukraine, 2007, 2011
Salamun Tomaz, Slovenia, 2005
Salzmann Sasha Marianna, Germany, 2018
Sartorius Joachim, Germany, 2006, 2009, 2013, 2015, 2021, 2023
Schaad Isolde, Switzerland, 2006
Schalamow Warlam, Russia, 2023 – presented by Stefan Zweifel and Thomas Sarbacher
Schalansky Judith, Germany, 2010, 2018
Schätzing Frank, Germany, 2004
Scherer Marie-Luise, Germany, 2013
Schindel Robert, Austria, 2003, 2012, 2013
Schischkin Michail, Russia, 2011
Schlögel Karl, Germany, 2022
Schmatz Ferdinand, Austria, 2004
Schmidt Aurel, Germany
Schmidt Jochen, Germany, 2009
Schmitter Elke, Germany, 2022
Schneider Peter, Germany, 2018
Schneider Gesa, Switzerland, 2015
Schneider Hansjörg, Switzerland, 2005
Schnetzler Kaspar, Switzerland, 2003
Schnider Kristin T., Switzerland
Schnydrig Samuel, Switzerland, 2022
Scholz Leander, Germany, 2001
Schrefel Magdalena, Austria, 2023
Schrott Raoul, Austria, 2016
Schuh Franz, Austria, 2012
Schutzbach Franziska, Switzerland, 2021
Schwartz Daniel, Switzerland, 2009, 2016
Schwarz Géraldine, Germany/France, 2019
Schweikert Ruth, Germany, 2002
Schwitter Monique, Austria, 2007, 2012, 2018
Senser Armin, Switzerland, 2015, 2018
Seran Abigail, Switzerland, 2023
Setz Clemens J., Austria, 2011
Shalev Zeruya, Israel, 2008
Shibli Adania, Palestine, 2022
Shoukry Girgis, Egypt, 2006, 2012
Siegfried Anita, Switzerland, 2001, 2016
Sillig Olivier, Switzerland
Simic Charles, USA, 2007
Simon Christoph, Switzerland, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2021
Sjón, Iceland, 2011
Skalova Marina, Switzerland, 2018, 2021
Sorg Reto, Switzerland, 2015
Sorokin Vladimir, Russia, 2016
Soupault Ré, Germany, 2019 – presented by Manfred Metzner
St. Aubyn Edward, England, 2012
Stadler Arnold, Germany, 2007
Stamm Peter, Switzerland, 2001, 2009, 2011, 2015, 2022
Stanišic Saša, Ukraine, 2007, 2014
Stasiuk Andrzej, Poland, 2004
Stassi Fabio, Italy, 2010
Šteger Aleš, Slovenia, 2009, 2019, 2022
Steiger Bruno, Switzerland, 2002, 2006
Steinbeck Michelle, Switzerland, 2021
Steiner Jörg, Switzerland, 2008
Steiner Jens, Switzerland, 2014
Steinfest Heinrich, Austria, 2015
Stepanova Maria, Russia, 2019
Sulzer Alain Claude, Switzerland, 2000
Sury Alexander, Switzerland, 2022
Suter Martin, Switzerland, 2000, 2005
Sznajderman Monika, Poland
Tawada Yoko, Germany, 2003
Thanhäuser Christian, Austria, 2018
Theler Hubert, Switzerland
Theweleit Klaus, Germany, 2015
Thumann Michael, Germany, 2021
Tokarczuk Olga, Poland, 2003, 2006
Tóth Krisztina, Hungary, 2008
Trojanow Ilja, Germany, 2002, 2006, 2012
Tyradellis Daniel, Germany
Uetz Christian, Switzerland, 2005, 2011, 2015, 2019
Ugrešić Dubravka, Croatia, 2016
Uhly Steven, Germany, 2015
Ulrich Ulrike, Switzerland, 2016
Unigwe Chika, Nigeria, 2012
Urech Marie-Jeanne, Switzerland, 2008, 2017
Urweider Raphael, Switzerland, 2006, 2014, 2018, 2021
Utler Anja, Germany, 2016
Van Reybrouck David, Belgium, 2013, 2017
Vanderbeke Birgit, Germany, 2001
Veteranyi Aglaja, Switzerland, 2000, 2019 – 2019 read from Rolf Hermann, Pedro Lenz and Tanja Maljartschuk
Vetsch Florian, Switzerland, 2005, 2012
Viragh Christina, Switzerland/Hungary, 2018
Vogel Helmut, Switzerland
Vogl Joseph, Germany, 2015, 2021
von Düffel John, Germany, 2003
von Graffenried Ariane, Switzerland, 2022, 2023
von Harrach Stephanie, Switzerland, 2017
von Matt Beatrice, Switzerland, 2022
Vorpsi Ornela, Albania, 2010
Vričić-Hausmann Sibylla, Germany, 2023
Wagner Jan, Germany, 2019
Wagner Malika, France
Wajsbrot Cécile, France, 2008
Walker Martin, Great Britain, 2011
Walser Alissa, Germany, 2010
Wandeler-Deck Elisabeth, Switzerland
Waterhouse Peter, Germany, 2008
Wawerzinek Peter, Germany, 2004
Weber Anne, Germany, 2003, 2008
Weber Julia, Switzerland, 2023
Weber Peter, Switzerland, 2003, 2006, 2021
Wehrli Peter K., Switzerland, 2002, 2005
Weidenholzer Anna, Austria, 2011, 2017
Weidner Stefan, Germany, 2023
Weinberger Eliot, USA, 2016
Wells Benedict, Germany, 2009, 2016
Wen-Zhing Wang Sabine, Switzerland
Westermann Levin, Switzerland, 2017, 2022
Wetzel Maike, Germany, 2000
Wichner Ernest, Germany, 2011, 2014, 2023
Widmer Urs, Switzerland
Wieland Karin, Germany, 2018
Willi Jean, Switzerland
Winkler Andrea, Austria, 2009
Wittenborn Dirk, USA, 2004
Wobmann Fanny, Germany, 2018
Wondratschek Wolf, Germany, 2003
Wray John, USA, 2009, 2017
Yang Jeffrey, USA, 2017
Yiwu Liao, China, 2012, 2017
Zagajewski Adam, Poland, 2005
Zarnegin Kathy, Switzerland, 2017, 2022
Zehnder Gabriela, Switzerland, 2021
Zeindler Peter, Switzerland
Zhadan Serhij, Ukraine, 2010, 2015, 2017
Zilahy Péter, Hungary, 2004
Zink Nell, USA, 2019
Zufferey Céline, Switzerland, 2023
Zumoberhaus Otto, Switzerland, 2010
Züst Walter, Switzerland, 2002
Zwicky Dieter, Switzerland, 2002

29th Leukerbad International Literary Festival: 6.27.–29.2025